Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 Jimma Aba Jifar 21 11 5 5 24 - 11 13 38 WDWWW
2 Dedebit F.C 21 9 6 6 25 - 13 12 33 WLDLL
3 Mekele Ketema 19 8 3 8 15 - 7 8 32 LWLDW
4 Ethiopian Coffee (Bunna) F.C 20 9 6 5 23 - 16 7 32 WWWLW
5 Adama City F.C 20 8 4 8 20 - 15 5 32 WLWLW
6 Fasil Kenema 21 8 5 8 18 - 18 0 32 LDWWL
7 St. George F.C 18 7 2 9 21 - 11 10 30 DLDWW
8 Hawasa City F.C 21 7 6 8 22 - 19 3 29 DWDWL
9 Welayta Dicha 19 7 6 6 18 - 15 3 27 WWDDW
10 Defence F.C 21 6 8 7 12 - 17 -5 25 DLLWW
11 Sidama Coffee F.C 21 5 7 9 19 - 21 -2 24 LWLLW
12 Woldia Sport Club 21 4 9 8 13 - 23 -10 20 DLLDL
13 Arbaminch City F.C 20 5 11 4 13 - 25 -12 19 LWLWL
14 Dire Dawa City f.C 20 3 8 9 9 - 14 -5 18 DLWDL
15 Ethio-Electric F.C 20 4 10 6 17 - 33 -16 18 LLWDL
16 Welwalu Adigrat University 19 3 8 8 13 - 24 -11 17 LLLDL
 
Champion
 
Religation

Live Score/ ቀጥታ ውጤት

Ethiopian Premier League 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Jimma Aba Jifar 21 13 38
2 Dedebit F.C 21 12 33
3 Mekele Ketema 19 8 32
4 Ethiopian Coffee (Bunna) F.C 20 7 32
5 Adama City F.C 20 5 32
6 Fasil Kenema 21 0 32
7 St. George F.C 18 10 30
8 Hawasa City F.C 21 3 29
9 Welayta Dicha 19 3 27
10 Defence F.C 21 -5 25
11 Sidama Coffee F.C 21 -2 24
12 Woldia Sport Club 21 -10 20
13 Arbaminch City F.C 20 -12 19
14 Dire Dawa City f.C 20 -5 18
15 Ethio-Electric F.C 20 -16 18
16 Welwalu Adigrat University 19 -11 17

Matches Today

Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Sunday 22 April, 2018 09:00

Ethiopian Prem. League: Match Results

Sunday 22 April, 2018 09:00
Sunday 22 April, 2018 09:00
Sunday 22 April, 2018 09:00
Sunday 22 April, 2018 09:00
Sunday 22 April, 2018 09:00
Saturday 21 April, 2018 10:00
Tuesday 17 April, 2018 09:00
Tuesday 17 April, 2018 09:00

Higher League 2010

Group A

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Shire Endesilase 3 2 7
2 Addis Ababa City 2 3 6
3 Sebeta Ketema 3 2 6
4 Bahir Dar Ketema 3 1 5
5 Axum Ketema 3 3 4
6 Legetafo Ketema 2 1 4
7 Ethiopia Medhin 3 0 4
8 Burayu Ketema 2 0 3
9 Dese City 2 0 3
10 Nekemt City 2 0 3
11 Eth.Con.Works Group 3 -1 3
12 Amhara Wiha Sira 3 -2 3
13 Sululta Ketema 2 -3 3
14 Wello Kombolcha 2 -1 1
15 Yeka Sub City 3 -3 1
16 Federal Police 2 -2 0

Group B

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dilla City 2 3 6
2 Kaffa Buna 2 2 6
3 Silte Werabe 2 1 4
4 National Cement 2 1 4
5 Hadiya Hosaena 2 1 3
6 Diredawa Police 2 0 3
7 Ambericho 2 0 2
8 Wolkite City 2 0 2
9 Butajira City 2 0 2
10 Halaba City 2 0 2
11 Shashemene City 2 0 2
12 Jimma Aba Buna 2 -1 1
13 Debub Police 2 -1 1
14 Meki City 2 -2 1
15 Negele Borena 2 -2 1
16 Benchmaji Bunna 2 -2 0

Women's 1st Division 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dedebit F.C 9 12 21
2 CBE (Bank) F.C 9 10 18
3 Defence F.C 9 7 17
4 Sidama Coffee F.C 9 -3 14
5 Gedio Dilla 9 1 13
6 Hawasa City F.C 9 -2 9
7 Dire Dawa City f.C 9 -6 9
8 St. George F.C 9 -4 8
9 Adama City F.C 9 -3 7
10 Ethio-Electric F.C 9 -12 6

Women's 2nd Division 2010