News/ ዜናዎች

አትሌት ነጻነት ጉደታ የሴቶች የግማሽ ማራቶን የዓለም ክብረወሰን ባለቤት ሆነች
አትሌት ነጻነት ጉደታ የሴቶች የግማሽ ማራቶን የዓለም ክብረወሰን ባለቤት ሆነች
May 15, 2018
ስፖርታዊ ጨዋነትን አስመልክቶ የተዘጋጀ የባለ ድርሻ አካላት የምክክር መድረክ  በአዳማ ከተማ በመካሄድ ላይ ይገኛል።
ስፖርታዊ ጨዋነትን አስመልክቶ የተዘጋጀ የባለ ድርሻ አካላት የምክክር መድረክ  በአዳማ ከተማ በመካሄድ ላይ ይገኛል።
May 07, 2018
47ኛው የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ሻምፒዮና ፍፃሜውን አገኘ።
April 23, 2018
በ4ኛው ቀን የ47ኛው የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ሻምፒዮና ውሎ አንድ ክብረ ወሰን ተሻሽሏል።
በ4ኛው ቀን የ47ኛው የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ሻምፒዮና ውሎ አንድ ክብረ ወሰን ተሻሽሏል።
April 20, 2018
በ47ኛዉ የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ሻምፒዮና 3 ኛ ቀን ውሎ የተለያዮ ውድድሮች ፍፃሜያቸውን አግኝተዋል።
በ47ኛዉ የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ሻምፒዮና 3 ኛ ቀን ውሎ የተለያዮ ውድድሮች ፍፃሜያቸውን አግኝተዋል።
April 19, 2018
በ47ኛው የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ሻምፒዮና በድምቀት ተከፈተ።
በ47ኛው የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ሻምፒዮና በድምቀት ተከፈተ።
April 17, 2018

 Addis Ababa City

Head Coach:
Sitoum Kebede
Assistant Coaches:
Betselot Leulseged
Coach (Goal Keeper):
Meseret Woldemariam
Club Doctor:
Shiferaw Tilahun
Team Captain :
Muhajir Meki
No. of PL Cups Won:
0
Other Achievments:
3rd - Higher League 2008
City:
Addis Ababa

Addis Ababa City is a football club established and funded by the Addis Ababa City administration. Even if there are football clubs residing in Addis Ababa, none of them were representing the city in competitions. The club was established to fill this gap and represent the city in the national and continental leagues.

Within short time from its establishment, the club has achieved its goal to represent the city on the nation's biggest league. Addis Ababa City football club finished 2nd on the Higher League Group A, which granted the club a place on the Premier League.

 

Live Score/ ቀጥታ ውጤት

Ethiopian Premier League 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Jimma Aba Jifar 27 16 48
2 St. George F.C 27 15 48
3 Mekele Ketema 27 12 46
4 Adama City F.C 27 12 43
5 Ethiopian Coffee (Bunna) F.C 26 11 43
6 Fasil Kenema 27 -2 38
7 Dedebit F.C 26 6 34
8 Hawasa City F.C 26 0 34
9 Defence F.C 27 -3 32
10 Sidama Coffee F.C 27 -4 32
11 Welayta Dicha 26 -2 30
12 Dire Dawa City f.C 27 -3 30
13 Welwalu Adigrat University 26 -9 30
14 Ethio-Electric F.C 27 -18 29
15 Arbaminch City F.C 26 -7 28
16 Woldia Sport Club 27 -24 20

Higher League 2010

Group A

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Shire Endesilase 3 2 7
2 Addis Ababa City 2 3 6
3 Sebeta Ketema 3 2 6
4 Bahir Dar Ketema 3 1 5
5 Axum Ketema 3 3 4
6 Legetafo Ketema 2 1 4
7 Ethiopia Medhin 3 0 4
8 Burayu Ketema 2 0 3
9 Dese City 2 0 3
10 Nekemt City 2 0 3
11 Eth.Con.Works Group 3 -1 3
12 Amhara Wiha Sira 3 -2 3
13 Sululta Ketema 2 -3 3
14 Wello Kombolcha 2 -1 1
15 Yeka Sub City 3 -3 1
16 Federal Police 2 -2 0

Group B

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dilla City 2 3 6
2 Kaffa Buna 2 2 6
3 Silte Werabe 2 1 4
4 National Cement 2 1 4
5 Hadiya Hosaena 2 1 3
6 Diredawa Police 2 0 3
7 Ambericho 2 0 2
8 Wolkite City 2 0 2
9 Butajira City 2 0 2
10 Halaba City 2 0 2
11 Shashemene City 2 0 2
12 Jimma Aba Buna 2 -1 1
13 Debub Police 2 -1 1
14 Meki City 2 -2 1
15 Negele Borena 2 -2 1
16 Benchmaji Bunna 2 -2 0

Women's 1st Division 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dedebit F.C 9 12 21
2 CBE (Bank) F.C 9 10 18
3 Defence F.C 9 7 17
4 Sidama Coffee F.C 9 -3 14
5 Gedio Dilla 9 1 13
6 Hawasa City F.C 9 -2 9
7 Dire Dawa City f.C 9 -6 9
8 St. George F.C 9 -4 8
9 Adama City F.C 9 -3 7
10 Ethio-Electric F.C 9 -12 6

Women's 2nd Division 2010

Basketball League 2010

Rank Teams Played Won Lost GD Points For Against
1 Wolkite City 5 5 0 117 10 260 143
2 Ethio-Wiha Sport 6 3 3 12 9 325 313
3 Adama City F.C 5 2 3 -12 7 236 248
4 Hawasa City F.C 3 3 0 76 6 186 110
5 Addis Ababa University 4 2 2 -11 6 176 187
6 Dire Dawa City f.C 5 1 4 -54 6 224 278
7 Gondar City 3 2 1 0 5 159 159
8 Yeka Sub City 5 0 5 -128 5 195 323
I'MET CONSTRUCTION P.L.C