St. George F.C

Established :
1935
Club President:
Abinet G/Meskel
Secretary:
Neway Beyene
Head Coach:
Mart Noe
Assistant Coaches:
Fasil Tekalign, Zerihun Shengeta
Coach (Goal Keeper):
Emmy
Physiotherapist :
Alemayehu
Team Leader:
Tafese Bekele
Team Captain :
Degu Debebe
Official website:
No. of PL Cups Won:
28 (1950, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1971, 1975, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016)
Other Achievments:
Ethiopian Cup 10 (1952, 1953, 1957, 1973, 1974, 1977, 1993, 1999, 2011, 2016) Ethiopian Super Cup 8 (1994, 1995, 1996, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2009)
City:
Addis Ababa

League results

Rank Played Won Lost Drawn GD Points
3 2 1 1 0 1 3

Current form

HomeAway
WL???

Latest matches

Date Team Location Result
Saturday 11 November, 2017 09:00 Gedio DillaHome
Tuesday 21 November, 2017 11:00 Ethio-Electric F.CAway

Upcoming matches

Date Team Location Result
Tuesday 28 November, 2017 11:30 Hawasa City F.CHome
Sunday 03 December, 2017 09:00 Sidama Coffee F.CAway
Friday 08 December, 2017 09:00 Dire Dawa City f.CHome

Live: Ethio. Prem. League የኢትዮጵያ ፕሪምየር ሊግ

Ethiopian Premier League 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dedebit F.C 11 13 25
2 St. George F.C 10 10 20
3 Adama City F.C 11 2 18
4 Fasil Kenema 11 2 16
5 Jimma Aba Jifar 11 3 15
6 Mekele Ketema 10 2 15
7 Hawasa City F.C 11 0 13
8 Sidama Coffee F.C 11 -1 13
9 Ethiopian Coffee (Bunna) F.C 11 -1 12
10 Welayta Dicha 11 -2 12
11 Welwalu Adigrat University 11 -4 12
12 Woldia Sport Club 9 -1 11
13 Defence F.C 11 -3 11
14 Dire Dawa City f.C 10 -3 9
15 Ethio-Electric F.C 10 -7 9
16 Arbaminch City F.C 11 -10 6

Higher League 2010

Group A

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Shire Endesilase 3 2 7
2 Addis Ababa City 2 3 6
3 Sebeta Ketema 3 2 6
4 Bahir Dar Ketema 3 1 5
5 Axum Ketema 3 3 4
6 Legetafo Ketema 2 1 4
7 Ethiopia Medhin 3 0 4
8 Burayu Ketema 2 0 3
9 Dese City 2 0 3
10 Nekemt City 2 0 3
11 Eth.Con.Works Group 3 -1 3
12 Amhara Wiha Sira 3 -2 3
13 Sululta Ketema 2 -3 3
14 Wello Kombolcha 2 -1 1
15 Yeka Sub City 3 -3 1
16 Federal Police 2 -2 0

Group B

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dilla City 2 3 6
2 Kaffa Buna 2 2 6
3 Silte Werabe 2 1 4
4 National Cement 2 1 4
5 Hadiya Hosaena 2 1 3
6 Diredawa Police 2 0 3
7 Ambericho 2 0 2
8 Wolkite City 2 0 2
9 Butajira City 2 0 2
10 Halaba City 2 0 2
11 Shashemene City 2 0 2
12 Jimma Aba Buna 2 -1 1
13 Debub Police 2 -1 1
14 Meki City 2 -2 1
15 Negele Borena 2 -2 1
16 Benchmaji Bunna 2 -2 0

Women's 1st Division 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Defence F.C 2 5 6
2 Dedebit F.C 2 4 6
3 St. George F.C 2 1 3
4 CBE (Bank) F.C 2 0 3
5 Dire Dawa City f.C 2 0 3
6 Ethio-Electric F.C 2 -2 3
7 Sidama Coffee F.C 2 -3 3
8 Adama City F.C 2 -1 1
9 Gedio Dilla 2 -2 1
10 Hawasa City F.C 2 -2 0

Women's 2nd Division 2010

Current Time (Addis Ababa)

I'MET CONSTRUCTION P.L.C