Ethio-Electric F.C

Head Coach:
Birhanu Bayu
Assistant Coaches:
Ermiyas Teferi
Coach (Goal Keeper):
Kitaw Mullu
Physiotherapist :
Getachew Hailemeskel
Team Leader:
Abebe Shiferaw
City:
Addis Ababa

Tuesday 07 November, 2017 11:30
Saturday 23 December, 2017 11:30
Monday 01 January, 2018 09:00
Wednesday 11 April, 2018 09:00

Name Played matches Goal Goal (Penalty) Total Goals Goal (own) Position
0 0 1 1 0
0 6 1 7 0
0 1 0 1 0
0 1 0 1 0

League results

Rank Played Won Lost Drawn GD Points
13 23 6 11 6 -15 24

Current form

AwayAwayHomeHomeAway
DLWLW

Latest matches

Date Team Location Result
Wednesday 11 April, 2018 09:00 Welwalu Adigrat UniversityAway
Sunday 22 April, 2018 09:00 Jimma Aba JifarAway
Saturday 28 April, 2018 10:00 Woldia Sport ClubHome
Monday 14 May, 2018 10:00 St. George F.CHome
Wednesday 23 May, 2018 11:00 Dedebit F.CAway

Upcoming matches

Date Team Location Result
Monday 28 May, 2018 08:00 Welayta DichaHome
Friday 08 June, 2018 08:00 Hawasa City F.CHome
Saturday 09 June, 2018 09:00 Adama City F.CAway
Wednesday 13 June, 2018 09:00 Dire Dawa City f.CAway
Tuesday 19 June, 2018 11:00 Fasil Kenema Home

Live Score/ ቀጥታ ውጤት

Fixtures

Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Monday 28 May, 2018 08:00
Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Monday 28 May, 2018 09:00
Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Monday 28 May, 2018 09:00
Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Monday 28 May, 2018 09:00
Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Monday 28 May, 2018 09:00
Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Monday 28 May, 2018 09:00
Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Monday 28 May, 2018 10:00
Ethiopian Premier League 2010 (2017/18)
Tuesday 29 May, 2018 11:00

Ethiopian Premier League 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Jimma Aba Jifar 23 13 40
2 St. George F.C 23 10 40
3 Mekele Ketema 23 11 39
4 Ethiopian Coffee (Bunna) F.C 23 9 36
5 Adama City F.C 23 4 36
6 Dedebit F.C 23 10 33
7 Hawasa City F.C 23 4 33
8 Fasil Kenema 23 -2 33
9 Sidama Coffee F.C 23 -1 28
10 Welayta Dicha 23 -1 28
11 Defence F.C 23 -2 28
12 Dire Dawa City f.C 23 -3 25
13 Ethio-Electric F.C 23 -15 24
14 Welwalu Adigrat University 23 -11 23
15 Arbaminch City F.C 23 -12 23
16 Woldia Sport Club 23 -14 20

Ethiopian Prem. League: Match Results

Wednesday 23 May, 2018 11:00
Wednesday 23 May, 2018 09:00
Wednesday 23 May, 2018 09:00
Wednesday 23 May, 2018 09:00
Wednesday 23 May, 2018 09:00
Wednesday 23 May, 2018 09:00
Wednesday 23 May, 2018 09:00
Wednesday 23 May, 2018 09:00

Higher League 2010

Group A

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Shire Endesilase 3 2 7
2 Addis Ababa City 2 3 6
3 Sebeta Ketema 3 2 6
4 Bahir Dar Ketema 3 1 5
5 Axum Ketema 3 3 4
6 Legetafo Ketema 2 1 4
7 Ethiopia Medhin 3 0 4
8 Burayu Ketema 2 0 3
9 Dese City 2 0 3
10 Nekemt City 2 0 3
11 Eth.Con.Works Group 3 -1 3
12 Amhara Wiha Sira 3 -2 3
13 Sululta Ketema 2 -3 3
14 Wello Kombolcha 2 -1 1
15 Yeka Sub City 3 -3 1
16 Federal Police 2 -2 0

Group B

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dilla City 2 3 6
2 Kaffa Buna 2 2 6
3 Silte Werabe 2 1 4
4 National Cement 2 1 4
5 Hadiya Hosaena 2 1 3
6 Diredawa Police 2 0 3
7 Ambericho 2 0 2
8 Wolkite City 2 0 2
9 Butajira City 2 0 2
10 Halaba City 2 0 2
11 Shashemene City 2 0 2
12 Jimma Aba Buna 2 -1 1
13 Debub Police 2 -1 1
14 Meki City 2 -2 1
15 Negele Borena 2 -2 1
16 Benchmaji Bunna 2 -2 0

Women's 1st Division 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dedebit F.C 9 12 21
2 CBE (Bank) F.C 9 10 18
3 Defence F.C 9 7 17
4 Sidama Coffee F.C 9 -3 14
5 Gedio Dilla 9 1 13
6 Hawasa City F.C 9 -2 9
7 Dire Dawa City f.C 9 -6 9
8 St. George F.C 9 -4 8
9 Adama City F.C 9 -3 7
10 Ethio-Electric F.C 9 -12 6

Women's 2nd Division 2010

I'MET CONSTRUCTION P.L.C