St. George F.C

Established :
1935
Club President:
Abinet G/Meskel
Secretary:
Neway Beyene
Head Coach:
Mart Noe
Assistant Coaches:
Fasil Tekalign, Zerihun Shengeta
Coach (Goal Keeper):
Emmy
Physiotherapist :
Alemayehu
Team Leader:
Tafese Bekele
Team Captain :
Degu Debebe
Official website:
No. of PL Cups Won:
28 (1950, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1971, 1975, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016)
Other Achievments:
Ethiopian Cup 10 (1952, 1953, 1957, 1973, 1974, 1977, 1993, 1999, 2011, 2016) Ethiopian Super Cup 8 (1994, 1995, 1996, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2009)
City:
Addis Ababa

Sunday 19 November, 2017 11:30
Sunday 24 December, 2017 09:00
Saturday 30 December, 2017 10:00
Thursday 04 January, 2018 11:00
Wednesday 17 January, 2018 09:00
Saturday 27 January, 2018 11:00
Thursday 15 February, 2018 11:00
Sunday 25 February, 2018 11:00
Thursday 01 March, 2018 09:00

Name Played matches Goal Goal (Penalty) Total Goals Goal (own) Position
0 1 0 1 0
0 2 0 2 0
0 2 0 2 0
0 2 0 2 0

League results

Rank Played Won Lost Drawn GD Points
2 30 14 3 13 21 55

Current form

HomeAwayHomeAwayHome
WWWDW

Latest matches

Date Team Location Result
Monday 11 June, 2018 11:30 Woldia Sport ClubHome
Saturday 16 June, 2018 10:00 Dedebit F.CAway
Sunday 01 July, 2018 11:00 Welayta DichaHome
Saturday 07 July, 2018 09:00 Adama City F.CAway
Sunday 15 July, 2018 08:00 Hawasa City F.CHome

Live Score/ ቀጥታ ውጤት

Ethiopian Premier League 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Jimma Aba Jifar 30 24 55
2 St. George F.C 30 21 55
3 Ethiopian Coffee (Bunna) F.C 30 16 50
4 Mekele Ketema 30 10 49
5 Adama City F.C 30 6 44
6 Dedebit F.C 30 7 41
7 Fasil Kenema 30 -5 41
8 Sidama Coffee F.C 30 -3 38
9 Hawasa City F.C 30 -6 36
10 Dire Dawa City f.C 30 -1 35
11 Welayta Dicha 30 -3 35
12 Defence F.C 30 -4 35
13 Welwalu Adigrat University 30 -10 35
14 Ethio-Electric F.C 30 -15 35
15 Arbaminch City F.C 30 -8 33
16 Woldia Sport Club 30 -29 21

Ethiopian Prem. League: Match Results

Sunday 15 July, 2018 08:00
Sunday 15 July, 2018 08:00
Saturday 14 July, 2018 09:00
Saturday 14 July, 2018 09:00
Saturday 14 July, 2018 09:00
Saturday 14 July, 2018 09:00
Friday 13 July, 2018 08:00
Friday 13 July, 2018 04:00

Higher League 2010

Group A

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Shire Endesilase 3 2 7
2 Addis Ababa City 2 3 6
3 Sebeta Ketema 3 2 6
4 Bahir Dar Ketema 3 1 5
5 Axum Ketema 3 3 4
6 Legetafo Ketema 2 1 4
7 Ethiopia Medhin 3 0 4
8 Burayu Ketema 2 0 3
9 Dese City 2 0 3
10 Nekemt City 2 0 3
11 Eth.Con.Works Group 3 -1 3
12 Amhara Wiha Sira 3 -2 3
13 Sululta Ketema 2 -3 3
14 Wello Kombolcha 2 -1 1
15 Yeka Sub City 3 -3 1
16 Federal Police 2 -2 0

Group B

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dilla City 2 3 6
2 Kaffa Buna 2 2 6
3 Silte Werabe 2 1 4
4 National Cement 2 1 4
5 Hadiya Hosaena 2 1 3
6 Diredawa Police 2 0 3
7 Ambericho 2 0 2
8 Wolkite City 2 0 2
9 Butajira City 2 0 2
10 Halaba City 2 0 2
11 Shashemene City 2 0 2
12 Jimma Aba Buna 2 -1 1
13 Debub Police 2 -1 1
14 Meki City 2 -2 1
15 Negele Borena 2 -2 1
16 Benchmaji Bunna 2 -2 0

Women's 1st Division 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dedebit F.C 9 12 21
2 CBE (Bank) F.C 9 10 18
3 Defence F.C 9 7 17
4 Sidama Coffee F.C 9 -3 14
5 Gedio Dilla 9 1 13
6 Hawasa City F.C 9 -2 9
7 Dire Dawa City f.C 9 -6 9
8 St. George F.C 9 -4 8
9 Adama City F.C 9 -3 7
10 Ethio-Electric F.C 9 -12 6

Women's 2nd Division 2010

Current Time (Addis Ababa)

I'MET CONSTRUCTION P.L.C