Higher League 2010 (2017/18)

Group A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn GD Points Current form
1 Shire Endesilase 3 2 0 1 2 7 DWW??
2 Addis Ababa City 2 2 0 0 3 6 WW???
3 Sebeta Ketema 3 2 1 0 2 6 WLW??
4 Bahir Dar Ketema 3 1 0 2 1 5 WDD??
5 Axum Ketema 3 1 1 1 3 4 LDW??
6 Legetafo Ketema 2 1 0 1 1 4 DW???
7 Ethiopia Medhin 3 1 1 1 0 4 DLW??
8 Burayu Ketema 2 1 1 0 0 3 LW???
9 Dese City 2 1 1 0 0 3 WL???
10 Nekemt City 2 1 1 0 0 3 WL???
11 Eth.Con.Works Group 3 1 2 0 -1 3 LWL??
12 Amhara Wiha Sira 3 1 2 0 -2 3 WLL??
13 Sululta Ketema 2 1 1 0 -3 3 WL???
14 Wello Kombolcha 2 0 1 1 -1 1 LD???
15 Yeka Sub City 3 0 2 1 -3 1 LDL??
16 Federal Police 2 0 2 0 -2 0 LL???

Group B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn GD Points Current form
1 Dilla City 2 2 0 0 3 6 WW???
2 Kaffa Buna 2 2 0 0 2 6 WW???
3 Silte Werabe 2 1 0 1 1 4 DW???
4 National Cement 2 1 0 1 1 4 DW???
5 Hadiya Hosaena 2 1 1 0 1 3 WL???
6 Diredawa Police 2 1 1 0 0 3 WL???
7 Ambericho 2 0 0 2 0 2 DD???
8 Wolkite City 2 0 0 2 0 2 DD???
9 Butajira City 2 0 0 2 0 2 DD???
10 Halaba City 2 0 0 2 0 2 DD???
11 Shashemene City 2 0 0 2 0 2 DD???
12 Jimma Aba Buna 2 0 1 1 -1 1 LD???
13 Debub Police 2 0 1 1 -1 1 DL???
14 Meki City 2 0 1 1 -2 1 DL???
15 Negele Borena 2 0 1 1 -2 1 LD???
16 Benchmaji Bunna 2 0 2 0 -2 0 LL???
 
 
 

Live Score/ ቀጥታ ውጤት

Ethiopian Premier League 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Jimma Aba Jifar 30 24 55
2 St. George F.C 30 21 55
3 Ethiopian Coffee (Bunna) F.C 30 16 50
4 Mekele Ketema 30 10 49
5 Adama City F.C 30 6 44
6 Dedebit F.C 30 7 41
7 Fasil Kenema 30 -5 41
8 Sidama Coffee F.C 30 -3 38
9 Hawasa City F.C 30 -6 36
10 Dire Dawa City f.C 30 -1 35
11 Welayta Dicha 30 -3 35
12 Defence F.C 30 -4 35
13 Welwalu Adigrat University 30 -10 35
14 Ethio-Electric F.C 30 -15 35
15 Arbaminch City F.C 30 -8 33
16 Woldia Sport Club 30 -29 21

Higher League 2010

Group A

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Shire Endesilase 3 2 7
2 Addis Ababa City 2 3 6
3 Sebeta Ketema 3 2 6
4 Bahir Dar Ketema 3 1 5
5 Axum Ketema 3 3 4
6 Legetafo Ketema 2 1 4
7 Ethiopia Medhin 3 0 4
8 Burayu Ketema 2 0 3
9 Dese City 2 0 3
10 Nekemt City 2 0 3
11 Eth.Con.Works Group 3 -1 3
12 Amhara Wiha Sira 3 -2 3
13 Sululta Ketema 2 -3 3
14 Wello Kombolcha 2 -1 1
15 Yeka Sub City 3 -3 1
16 Federal Police 2 -2 0

Group B

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dilla City 2 3 6
2 Kaffa Buna 2 2 6
3 Silte Werabe 2 1 4
4 National Cement 2 1 4
5 Hadiya Hosaena 2 1 3
6 Diredawa Police 2 0 3
7 Ambericho 2 0 2
8 Wolkite City 2 0 2
9 Butajira City 2 0 2
10 Halaba City 2 0 2
11 Shashemene City 2 0 2
12 Jimma Aba Buna 2 -1 1
13 Debub Police 2 -1 1
14 Meki City 2 -2 1
15 Negele Borena 2 -2 1
16 Benchmaji Bunna 2 -2 0

Women's 1st Division 2010

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Dedebit F.C 9 12 21
2 CBE (Bank) F.C 9 10 18
3 Defence F.C 9 7 17
4 Sidama Coffee F.C 9 -3 14
5 Gedio Dilla 9 1 13
6 Hawasa City F.C 9 -2 9
7 Dire Dawa City f.C 9 -6 9
8 St. George F.C 9 -4 8
9 Adama City F.C 9 -3 7
10 Ethio-Electric F.C 9 -12 6

Women's 2nd Division 2010

I'MET CONSTRUCTION P.L.C